Print Page  |  Sign In  |  Register
Leadership Directory
Share |

NODA Association Office

 
Joyce Holl
Executive Director

Chad Henderson
Director of Events, Programs, & Services 

Geida Cleveland
Events Specialist

 

Shannon Gilligan Wehr
Events Specialist 

Nikki Bartoloni
Marketing & Communications Coordinator 

 

 

 

NODA Officers



Quincy Spencer
NODA President
University of Arkansas

 


Melanie Payne
NODA President Elect
Indiana University


Shawn Smee
NODA Past President
Murray State University 

Rebecca Atkinson
NODA Secretary/Treasurer
Clemson University

 


NODA Board Members



Shannon Calega
University of Tampa


 
Michael Coombes
North Carolina State
University

Steve Dutton
Muhlenberg College

Emily Ivey
Texas A&M University  
 
Christina Logan
University of North Carolina
- Wilmington
 

Zach Manning
Texas Tech University



Heather Maginnis
University of Delaware 

 



 
Katharine Pei
Washington University in 
St. Louis


 

 
Lizette Rebolledo
Virginia Tech


Chrissy Roth Francis
University of California,
Berkeley
 
Tara Sass
University of Houston

Molly Ward
Columbus State
Community College



Standing Appointments


Ann Hower
CAS Representative
University of Michigan Ann Arbor

Jeff Brown
OPI Lead Faculty
Clemson University
 
Kyle Flowers
SLI Lead Faculty
University of Minnesota


Editors

Duane Bruce
Journal of College Orientation and Transition (JCOT) Editor
Jackie Robinson Foundation


 

 

Annual Conference Program Chairs

Jordan Holliday-Millard
2018 Annual Conference 
Program Chair
University of North Carolina at Charlotte
Stephanie Keiner
2019 Annual Conference
Program Chair
Indiana University - Purdue University Indianapolis (IUPUI)

 

Regional Coordinators

Marcella Flores
Region I Coordinator
Oregon State University 

Sara-Jean Gilbert
Region II Coordinator
Northern Arizona University 

Karnell McConnell-Black
Region III Coordinator
Westminster College 

Megan Green
Region IV Coordinator
University of Missouri - St. Louis 


Colin Daly
Region V Coordinator
University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee



Emily Wheeler
Region VI Coordinator
University of North Carolina at Charlotte


Jessica Cunion
Region VII Coordinator
University of Mount Union

 

Angelo Colon
Region VIII Coordinator
University of Lynchburg 

Sal Rizza
Region IX Coordinator
Southern Connecticut State University


Association Committee Chairs

     

Danielle Bristow
Annual Conference Advisory Committee
Washington University in St. Louis

Leslee Mayers
Educational Initiatives
Oregon State University

Rebecca Atkinson
Finance Committee
Clemson University



Dennis Wiese
Global Initiatives Committee
University of North Carolina at Charlotte
Korrin Anderson
Leadership Development Committee
Florida International University
Marc Mobley
Network Coordination Committee
Florida International University
     
Shawn Smee
Nominations Committee
Murray State University
Alison Hughes
Regional Coordination Committee
Florida State University
Buffy Stoll Turton
Research Committee
Miami University
     
Marc Skjervem
Diversity & Inclusion Committee
University of Minnesota
LeAnne Jones Wiles
Diversity & Inclusion Committee
University of Washington 
 
     

















Network Chairs

Alina Quintana
Extended Orientation Network
Florida International University

Eddie Higginbotham
Extended Orientation Network
University of Tennessee, Knoxville

Chris Landry
GLBT & Allies Network
Auburn University 
 
Christopher Hensley
GLBT & Allies Network
Texas A&M University - Commerce
Ashley Grimes
First-Generation College Student Network
Florida International University
Erin Datteri-Saboski
First-Generation College Student Network
University of Northern Colorado
Michael Toney
Highly Selective Network
Emory University 
Eleanor Oi
Highly Selective Network
University of Rochester
Logan Adams
Graduate Student Network
Georgia Southern University
Joey Ratcliff
Graduate Student Network
University of Houston
Jennifer Osborn
Large Institution Network
The Ohio State University
Rachel Chlebanowski
Large Institution Network
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign

Meighan Burke
International Student Orientation Network Arkansas Tech University 

Corey Thoss
International Student Orientation Network
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign

Courtney Pearson
Multicultural Network
Florida State University 
Libby Daggers
Parent & Family Network
Texas A&M University

Paige Johnsen
Parent & Family Network
University of Northern Colorado 

Albert Perera
Multicultural Network
University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Lisa Grabowski
Nontraditional Student
Kutztown University
Alex Barkley
Small College Network
Manhattanville College
Lacey Filkins
Small College Network
Kenyon College 
Jonathan Fries
Transfer Student Services Network
University of Lynchburg
Kaitlyn Shepard
Transfer Student Services Network
University of Georgia
 Phillip Campbell
Two-Year Institutions Network
St. Louis Community College
 Heather Barnes
Two-Year Institutions Network
College of Southern Idaho
   
Community Search
Sign In


Latest News
Featured Members