Print Page  |  Sign In  |  Register
Leadership Directory
Share |

NODA Association Office

Joyce Holl
Executive Director

Chad Henderson
Associate Executive Director



Geida Cleveland
Assistant Director, Education & Annual Conference

Shannon Gilligan Wehr
Assistant Director, Education & Regional Conferences



Nikki Bartoloni
Assistant Director, Marketing & Communications

Marina Sladojevic
Office Manager

 

 

 

NODA Officers



       
Melanie Payne
NODA President
Indiana University 
Heather Maginnis
NODA President-Elect
University of Delaware 
Quincy Spencer
NODA Past President
University of Arkansas 
Rebecca Atkinson
NODA Secretary/Treasurer
Clemson University 

 


NODA Board Members


 


       
Shannon Calega
University of Tampa 
Donald Coleman
Kennesaw State University
Michael Coombes
North Carolina State 
University 
Steve Dutton
Muhlenberg College 





       
Chelsea Garcia
University of Minnesota
- Twin Cities 
Christina Logan
University of North Carolina
- Wilmington
Tara McWhorter
University of
Tennessee, Knoxville

Katie Murray
Towson University





       
Katharine Pei
Washington University in 
St. Louis 
Lizette Rebolledo
Virginia Tech 

Tara Sass
University of Houston

Molly Ward
Columbus State 
Community College 



Standing Appointments

Ann Hower
CAS Representative
University of Michigan Ann Arbor

Jeff Brown
Orientation Professionals Institute Lead Faculty
Clemson University
 
Kyle Flowers
Student Leadership Institute
Lead Faculty
University of Minnesota
     
Kasey Borchardt
Graduate Student Symposium
Lead Faculty
University of Kentucky
Brett Bruner
Retention Symposium
Co-Lead Faculty 
Arkansas Tech University
Kimberlie Moock
Retention Symposium
Co-Lead Faculty
University of Minnesota - Twin Cities


Editors

Duane Bruce
Journal of College Orientation and Transition (JCOT) Editor
Jackie Robinson Foundation


 

 

Annual Conference Program Chairs

Stephanie Keiner
2019 Annual Conference
Program Chair
Indiana University - Purdue
University Indianapolis (IUPUI)
Eddie Higginbotham IV
2020 Annual Conference
Program Chair
University of Tennessee Knoxville

 

Regional Coordinators

Marcella Flores
Region I Coordinator
Oregon State University 

Micki Antovich
Region II Coordinator
UC Berkeley

Mariana Ortega
 Region III Coordinator
New Mexico State University

Sara Khalifa
Region IV Coordinator
University of Houston


Colin Daly
Region V Coordinator
University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee



Emily Wheeler
Region VI Coordinator
University of North Carolina at Charlotte


Jessica Cunion
Region VII Coordinator
University of Mount Union

 

Becca Baier
Region VIII Coordinator
Rutgers University New Brunswick

Sal Rizza
Region IX Coordinator
Southern Connecticut State University


Association Committee Chairs

     

Danielle Bristow
Annual Conference Advisory Committee
Washington University in St. Louis

Leslee Mayers
Educational Initiatives
Oregon State University

Rebecca Atkinson
Finance Committee
Clemson University



Dennis Wiese
Global Initiatives Committee
University of North Carolina at Charlotte
Phillip Campbell
Network Coordination Committee
St. Louis Community College
Quincy Spencer
Nominations Committee
University of Arkansas
     
Marc Skjervem
Diversity & Inclusion Committee
University of Minnesota
Tina Arthur
Regional Coordination Committee
University of Iowa
LeAnne Jones Wiles
Diversity & Inclusion Committee
University of Washington 
     












Network Chairs

Stefan Atheide
Extended Orientation Network
Texas Tech

Molly Basdeo
Extended Orientation Network Northwestern University

Alesha Knox
GLBT & Allies Network
University of Redlands

     
Christopher Hensley
GLBT & Allies Network
Texas A&M University
- Commerce
Chad Zoller
First-Generation College
Student Network
Virginia Tech
Devan Zgleszewski
First-Generation College
Student Network
West Chester University of Pennsylvania
     
Logan Franks
Graduate Student Network
Georgia Southern University 
Larry Cloud
Graduate Student Network
University of Arkansas
Blaise Bolemon
Highly Selective Institutions Network
Emory University
     
Chelsea Truesdell
Highly Selective Institutions Network
MIT
Sam Glazer Hewson
Large Institution Network
University of Minnesota
Rachel Chlebanowski
Large Institution Network
University of Illinois Urbana-Champaign
     

Meighan Burke
International Student Orientation Network Arkansas Tech University 

Virginia Cabrera
International Student Orientation Network
Purdue University

Pearson
Multicultural Network
Florida State University 
     
Paige Johnsen
Parent & Family Network
University of Northern Colorado

Stefanie Kasven
Parent & Family Network
Salisbury University

Albert Perera
Multicultural Network 
Florida International University
     
Bart Stucker
Small College Network
University of South Florida Sarasota - Manatee
Alex Barkley
Small College Network
Manhattanville College
Heather Barnes
Two-Year Institutions Network
College of Southern Idaho
     
Daniel Barkley
Transfer Student Services Network
University of Washington - Seattle Campus
Kaitlyn Shepard
Transfer Student Services Network
University of Georgia
Johnika Dreher
Two-Year Institutions Network Prince George's Community College

   
Jonathan Fries
Nontraditional Student Network
Lynchburg College 
Amanda Gelber
Nontraditional Student Network
Randolph College 
 
Community Search
Sign In


Calendar

8/13/2018 » 8/1/2019
NODA Webinars

Latest News
Featured Members